High performance MTP patch cable to connect the rear side of the opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A. Elite® male ferrules guarantee low insertion loss and optimized optical return loss values.


Features & Benefits

  • USCONEC MTP Elite® Male connector
  • Multifiber design reduces installation cost and time
  • Small form factor
  • Unique fiber design for high cable performance
  • Individual lengths available
  • Single and multimode
  • Optional wiring method B and C possible (standard method A)
MTP Patch Cable