High performance MTP breakout cable for permanent and temporary installations. Standard premium grade A LCs (single-mode PC; multimode PC) guarantee low insertion loss values. 61 cm long fan-out for easy fiber breakout to any opticalCON DUO or QUAD chassis.


Features & Benefits

  • Low loss breakout cable
  • Grade A premium ferrules
  • LC (APC) / SC, ST breakout connector available
  • Standard split length: 61 cm
  • High performance USCONEC Elite® Male MTP ferrule
  • Interferometer measurement to inspect ferrule geometry
MTP Breakout Cable